Privacy policy

Thank you for visiting our website inro-et.de and for your interest in our company.

The protection of your personal data, such as date of birth, name, telephone number, address, etc., is important to us.

The purpose of this privacy statement is to inform you about the processing of your personal data collected when you visit our website. Our data protection practices are in accordance with the legal regulations of the EU's General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG). The following data protection declaration serves to fulfill the information obligations resulting from the GDPR. These can be found, for example, in Art. 13 and Art. 14 et seq. GDPR.

Responsible person

The responsible person within the sense of Art. 4 No. 7 GDPR is the person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of the processing of personal data.

With regard to our website, the responsible person is:

INRO Elektrotechnik GmbH
Leiderer Straße 12
63811 Stockstadt a. Main
Deutschland
E-mail: info@inro-et.de
Phone: 060272085200

Contact information of the data protection officer

We have appointed a data protection officer pursuant to Art. 37 GDPR. You can reach our data protection officer under the following contact information:

Jürgen Schuler
Nordring 53-55
63843 Niedernberg
Deutschland
E-mail: j.schuler@sicom-ag.de
Website: http://www.sicom-ag.de/

Provision of the website and creation of log files

Each time our website is accessed, our system automatically collects data and information from the respective retrieving device (e.g. computer, cell phone, tablet, etc.).

What personal data is collected and to what extent is it processed?

(1) Information about the browser type and version used;
(2) The operating system of the accessing device;
(3) Host name of the accessing computer;
(4) The IP address of the accessing device;
(5) Date and time of access;
(6) Websites and resources (images, files, other page content) that were accessed on our website;
(7) Websites from which the user's system accessed our website (referrer tracking);
(8) Notification as to whether the retrieval was successful;
(9) Volume of data transferred

This data is stored in the log files of our system. This data is not stored together with personal data of a specific user, so that individual site visitors cannot be identified.

Legal basis for processing personal data

Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR (legitimate interest). Our legitimate interest is to ensure that the purpose described below is achieved.

Purpose of data processing

The temporary (automated) storage of data is necessary for the course of a website visit to enable delivery of the website. The storage and processing of personal data is also carried out to maintain the compatibility of our website for as many visitors as possible, to combat misuse, and to enable troubleshooting. For this purpose, it is necessary to log the technical data of the retrieving computer in order to be able to react as early as possible to display errors, attacks on our IT systems and/or errors in the functionality of our website. In addition, we use the data to optimize the website and to generally ensure the security of our information technology systems.

Duration of storage

The aforementioned technical data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer needed to ensure the compatibility of the website for all visitors, but no later than 3 months after our website has been accessed.

Possibility of objection and deletion

You may object to the processing of your data at any time pursuant to Art. 21 GDPR and request deletion of data pursuant to Art. 17 GDPR.
Which rights you are entitled to and how to assert them can be found at the bottom of this privacy policy.

Special functions of the website

Our site offers you various functions, during the use of which personal data is collected, processed and stored by us. In the following we explain what happens with this data:

Contact form(s)

What personal data is collected and to what extent is it processed?

Your personal data as entered by you in the input mask of our contact forms.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR (implicit consent).

Purpose of data processing

We will only use the data collected via our contact form or via our contact forms to process the specific contact request received via the contact form.
Please note that in order to fulfill your contact request, we may also send you e-mails to the address provided. The purpose of this is for you to receive confirmation from us that your request has been correctly forwarded to us. However, sending this confirmation e-mail is not binding for us and is for your information only.

Duration of storage

Your collected data will be deleted no later than three months after receipt of your request, unless there are legal retention periods.

Possibility of revocation and deletion

The revocation and deletion options are based on the general regulations on the right of revocation and deletion under data protection law described below in this privacy policy.

Necessity of providing personal data

The use of the contact forms is on a voluntary basis and is neither contractually nor legally required. You are not obliged to contact us via the contact form, but can also use the other contact options provided on our site. If you wish to use our contact form, you need to fill in the fields marked as mandatory. If you do not fill in the required information in the contact form, you can either not send the request or we will, unfortunately, not be able process your request.

Statistical analysis of visits to this website - Webtracker

We collect, process, and store the following data when this website or individual files of the website are accessed: IP address, website from which the file was retrieved, name of the file, date and time of retrieval, amount of data transferred and report on the success of the retrieval (so-called web log). We use this access data exclusively in non-personalized form for the continuous improvement of our Internet services and for statistical purposes. We also use the following web trackers to evaluate visits to this website: Matomo (local)

Scope of the processing of personal data

Our website contains tracking code by Matomo (formerly Piwik), an open-source web analysis tool (https://matomo.org). Web tracking is conducted solely by us without any personal reference. For this purpose, Matomo is hosted on our own server infrastructure. Therefore, there is no data transfer to third parties.

In doing so, we collect, process, and store data on the use of our site, such as referrer links, length of stay on certain URLs, the clickstream, and also data on your browser such as settings, the manufacturer of the browser, its version, screen resolution, the operating system in use.

Legitimate interest in analyzing the website as legal basis pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit f GDPR.

 Where applicable, we also collect and save parts of your IP address and information about the loading speed of our website. From this data we can only create anonymous usage profiles and extract statistical information.
As part of the Matomo web tracking service, we use cookies to distinguish repeat site visitors from first-time visitors. Cookies are small text files that are stored locally in the memory of your Internet browser and contain a separate ID and other technical information. The data collected in this manner will not be combined with other personal data that may be available to us without your separate consent. 

 Legal basis for the processing of personal data

In many cases, no personal reference profile will be created. In such case that a personal reference is generated, Art. 6 Para. 1 lit f GDPR stipulates that our legitimate interest in analyzing our website is the legal basis.

Purpose of data processing

The purpose of web-tracking is to analyze user flows in order to enable us to monitor the functionality and usability of our website anonymously and to constantly improve our website. It is used solely for the collection of statistical, non-personal data.

Duration of storage

We store all data collected by Matomo web tracking for an indefinite period of time, if they are available to us in anonymous form only. Data which is not anonymized will be deleted after 12 months at the latest.

Possibility of objection and erasure

You can prevent the collection of the aforementioned data and their processing by installing a Java Script blocker to prevent the collection of other website analytics data.
If a personal reference should be created, you can revoke your consent at any time according to the rules laid out in this privacy policy.

Integration of external web services and processing of data outside the EU

On our website, we use active content from external providers, so-called web services. When you visit our website, these external providers may receive personal information about your visit to our website. This may involve the processing of data outside the EU. You can prevent this by installing an appropriate browser plug-in or disabling the operation of scripts in your browser. This may result in functional restrictions on websites that you visit.

We use the following external web services:
 

Fonts.net / Fonts.com

Our website uses the service Fonts.net / Fonts.com by the company Monotype GmbH, Werner-Reimers-Straße 2-4, 61352 Bad Homburg, Germany, E-Mail: support@monotype.com, Website: http://www.monotype.com/. Personal data are transferred and processed exclusively on servers in the European Union.

Pursuant to. Art. 6 Para. 1 lit f and Art. 9 Para. 2 lit. a GDPR, your consent given on our website is the legal basis for transfer of personal data.

We use the service Fonts.net / Fonts.com to load fonts to be able to present an optically better version of the website.

You can revoke your consent any time. You will find further information for revoking your consent during the consent process itself or at the end of this data privacy declaration.

For more information on how the transferred data are handled, please refer to the provider’s data privacy policy on http://www.monotype.com/legal/privacy-policy.

The provider also offers an opt-out possibility on http://www.monotype.com/legal/privacy-policy .

 

JQuery

Our website uses the service JQuery of the company The Linux Foundation, 1 Letterman Drive, Building D, Suite D4700, CA 94129 San Francisco, United States of America, E-Mail: legal@js.foundation, Website: https://js.foundation/. Data is also processed in a third country that is not the subject of the European Commission’s Adequacy Decision. The general GDPR safeguards cannot be guaranteed as e.g. authorities in the third country can access collected data. Pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a and Art. 9 Para. 2 lit. a GDPR, your consent given on our website is the legal basis for transferring personal data.

JQuery is a free JavaScript library enabling the proper operation of our website. It contains a code databank required for many features of our website.

You can revoke your consent any time. You will find further information for revoking your consent during the consent process itself or at the end of this data privacy policy.

For more information on how the transferred data are handled, please refer to the provider’s data privacy policy on https://js.foundation/wp-content/uploads/sites/33/2017/03/JS-Foundation-IP-Policy.pdf.

 

website-check.de

 

Our website uses the service website-check.de by the company Website-Check GmbH, Beethovenstraße 24, 66111 Saarbrücken, Germany, E-Mail: support@website-check.de, Website: http://www.website-check.de/.  Data transfer and processing is exclusively done on servers in the European Union.

Legal basis for transferring personal data pursuant Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR: Legitimate interest in processing data for achieving the purpose described below.

Please refer to the end of our data privacy policy for more detailed information on your right to object pursuant to Art. 21.

For more information on how the transferred data are handled, please refer to the provider’s data privacy policy on https://www.website-check.de/datenschutzerklaerung/.

 

cookiebot.com

 

Our website uses the service cookiebot.com by the company Cybot A/S, Havnegade 39, 1058 Copenhagen, Denmark. Data transfer and processing is exclusively done on servers in the European Union.

Art 6 Para. 1 lit. c GDPR is the legal basis for transferring and processing data. Using the service enables us to comply with our legal obligations. By embedding Cookiebot, we comply with our legal obligation to consent management required for cookie use.

Please refer to the end of our data privacy policy for information on your rights regarding data processing.

For more information on how the transferred data are handled, please refer to the provider’s data privacy policy on https://www.cookiebot.com/de/privacy-policy/.

 

Information on the use of cookies

Scope of the processing of personal data

On various pages, we integrate and use cookies to enable certain functions of our website and to integrate external web services. "Cookies" are small text files that your browser can store on your access device. These text files contain a characteristic sequence of characters which make it possible to identify the browser again if you revisit our website. The process of saving a cookie file is also referred to as "placing a cookie". Cookies can be set both by the website itself and by external web services.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR (legitimate interest) or Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR (consent).

Which legal basis is relevant can be seen from the cookie table listed below.

In general, in the case of cookies that are collected on the basis of a legitimate interest, our legitimate interest is to ensure the functionality of our website and the services integrated on it (technically necessary cookies). In addition, it may be that the cookies increase their user-friendliness and enable a more individualized approach. Here, we have weighed your interests against our interests.

With the help of cookie technology, we can only identify, analyze and track individual website visitors if the website visitor has consented to the use of the cookie pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR.

Purpose of data processing

Cookies are placed by our website or external web services to maintain full functionality of our website, to improve the user experience or to pursue the purpose stated with your consent. Cookie technology also allows us to recognize individual visitors through the use of pseudonyms, such as unique or random IDs, so that we can provide more customized services. Details are listed in the following table.

Duration of storage

The cookies listed below are stored in your browser until they are deleted or, in the case of a session cookie, until the session expires. Details are listed in the table below.

 

Possibility of objection, revocation of consent and deletion.

You can set your browser yourself as you see fit so that you generally prevent the placing of cookies. You can then decide whether to accept cookies on a case-by-case basis or accept cookies in principle. Cookies can be used for various purposes, for instance to recognize that your access device is already connected to our website (permanent cookies) or to store recently viewed offers (session cookies). If you have expressly given us permission to process your personal data, you can revoke this consent at any time. Please note that the legality of processing carried out on the basis of the consent is not affected until its revocation.

Data security and data protection, communication by e-mail

Your personal data is protected by technical and organizational measures during collection, storage and processing in such a way that it is not accessible to third parties. In the case of unencrypted communication by e-mail, we cannot guarantee complete data security on the transmission path to our IT systems, so we recommend encrypted communication or the postal service for information requiring a high level of confidentiality.

Automatic e-mail archiving

Scope of the processing of personal data

We expressly point out that our mail system has an automated archiving procedure. All incoming and outgoing e-mails are digitally archived in an audit-proof manner.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

 Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c GDPR (legal obligation). The legal obligation consists of compliance with tax and commercial law requirements (e.g. §§ 146, 147 AO, §§ 238, 257 HGB).

Purpose of data processing

The purpose of archiving is to comply with tax law requirements (e.g. §§ 146, 147 AO - obligation to retain e-mails of relevance to tax law) and commercial law requirements (e.g. §§ 238, 257 HGB - obligation to archive business correspondence).

Duration of storage

Our mail communication is stored until the expiry of retention obligations under tax and commercial law. The storage period can be up to 10 years.

Possibility of objection and deletion

You may object to the processing at any time pursuant to Art. 21 GDPR and request deletion of data pursuant to Art. 17 GDPR. You can find out which rights you have and how to exercise them in the lower section of this privacy policy.

Handling of application documents

E-mails sent to work@inro-et.de, work-etms@inro-et.de are excluded from archiving. If you have any questions regarding our e-mail archiving system, please contact our data protection officer. In addition, we would like to point out that we only consider application documents in PDF file format. Zipped files (WinZip, WinRAR, 7Zip, etc.) are filtered out by our security systems and will not be delivered. We do not consider applications in Word file format and other file formats and delete them unread. Please note that application documents sent by e-mail without encryption may be opened by third parties before they reach our IT systems. We assume that we may also reply to unencrypted application e-mails without encryption. If you do not wish this to happen, please inform us in your application e-mail.

Right to information and correction requests - Deletion & restriction of data - Revocation of consent - Right of objection

Right to information

You have the right to request confirmation as to whether we are processing personal data about you. If this is the case, you have the right to be informed about the information mentioned in Art. 15 (1) GDPR, insofar as the rights and freedoms of other persons are not affected (cf. Art. 15 (4) GDPR). Also we will gladly provide you with a copy of the data.

Right of correction

In accordance with Art. 16 GDPR, you have the right to have any incorrect personal data stored with us (such as address, name, etc.) corrected at any time. You can also request a completion of the data stored with us at any time. A corresponding adjustment will be made immediately.

Right to deletion

 

Pursuant to Art. 17 (1) GDPR, you have the right to request that we delete the personal data collected about you if

- the data is either no longer needed;

- due to the revocation of your consent, the legal basis for the processing has ceased to exist without substitution;

- you have objected to the processing and there are no legitimate grounds for the processing;

- your data is processed unlawfully;

- a legal obligation requires this or a collection pursuant to Art. 8 (1) GDPR has taken place.

According to Art. 17 (3) GDPR, the right does not exist if

- processing is necessary for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information;

- your data has been collected on the basis of a legal obligation;

- the processing is necessary for reasons of public interest;

- the data is necessary for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims.

Right to restriction of processing

 

According to Art. 18 (1) GDPR, in individual cases you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
This is the case if
- the accuracy of the personal data is disputed by you;
- the processing is unlawful and you do not consent to its deletion;
- the data is no longer needed for the purpose of processing, but the collected data is used for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims;
- an objection to the processing has been lodged pursuant to Art. 21 (1) GDPR and it is still unclear which interests prevail.

Right of revocation

If you have given us express consent to process your personal data (Art. 6 (1) a GDPR or Art. 9 (2) a GDPR), you may revoke this consent at any time. Please note that the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation is not affected by this.

Right of objection

Pursuant to Art. 21 GDPR, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you that has been collected on the basis of Art. 6(1)(f) (within the scope of a legitimate interest). You are only entitled to this right if there are special circumstances against the storage and processing.

You can exercise your rights at any time by contacting us using the contact details below:

You can exercise your rights at any time by contacting us using the contact details below:

INRO Elektrotechnik GmbH
Leiderer Straße 12
63811 Stockstadt a. Main
Deutschland
E-mail: datenschutz@inro-et.de
Phone.: 060272085200

Right to data portability

 Pursuant to Art. 20 GDPR, you have a right to the transfer of personal data concerning you. The data will be provided by us in a structured, common and machine-readable format. The data can be sent either to yourself or to a person responsible designated by you.

We will provide you with the following data upon request pursuant to Art. 20 (1) GDPR:

- Data collected on the basis of an explicit consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR;
- Data that we have received from you in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR within the framework of existing contracts;
- Data that has been processed within the framework of an automated procedure.

We will transfer the personal data directly to a responsible party requested by you, insofar as this is technically feasible. Please note that we may not transfer data that interferes with the freedoms and rights of other persons pursuant to Art. 20 (4) GDPR.

Right of appeal to the supervisory authority pursuant to Art. 77 (1) GDPR

If you suspect that your data is being processed illegally on our site, you can of course bring about a judicial clarification of the issue at any time. In addition, any other legal option is open to you. Independently of this, you have the option of contacting a supervisory authority in accordance with Art. 77 (1) GDPR. The right of appeal pursuant to Art. 77 GDPR is available to you in the EU Member State of your place of residence, your place of work and/or the place of the alleged infringement, i.e. you can choose the supervisory authority to which you turn from the places mentioned above. The supervisory authority to which the appeal has been submitted will then inform you of the status and outcome of your motion, including the possibility of a judicial remedy pursuant to Art. 78 GDPR.

 

Created by:

© IT-Recht-Kanzlei DURY – www.dury.de

© Website-Check GmbH – www.website-check.de